Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 28-308-08-000
Realkey 35428
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDEN LINDA A
Owner Address 122 DOGWOOD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85926189
Longitude -85.05657958
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 4&5 HOOPER EST
Total Acres 18.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 015
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103053
Current 158987
Land 151087
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 7900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93591
2022 83140
2021 83140
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANDEN LINDA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 28-308-08-000
Bill 221590
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075130
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 158987
Assessed Value 63595
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 4&5 HOOPER EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1400.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1400.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 10:47:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 400
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1064
Length 28
Width 38
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POULTRY HSE STORAGE
Value 3500
Year Built 1988
Calculated Area 14000
Length 40
Width 350
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POULTRY HSE STORAGE
Value 4000
Year Built 1988
Calculated Area 16000
Length 40