Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-05-009
Realkey 35473
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MERAZ JOSE & AMANDA LYNN
Owner Address 4106 WEST PARLIAMENT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91313181
Longitude -84.97839523
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description LT 9 LONDON VILLAGE 3
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 73
Subdivision London Village
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W PARLIAMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223098
Current 208698
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 185198
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155792
2022 111531
2021 111531
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MERAZ JOSE & AMANDA LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-05-009
Bill 225055
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099511
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208698
Assessed Value 83479
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 9 LONDON VILLAGE 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1683.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1683.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185198
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1764
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile