Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-008
Realkey 35502
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRERA JESSICA FLORES
Owner Address 1440 DUSTIN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87998507
Longitude -84.9797017
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description LT 7 NEW HOPE LANDING II
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1440
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUSTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201415
Current 219564
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 188564
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159515
2022 126802
2021 126802
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARRERA JESSICA FLORES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-008
Bill 202598
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087031
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219564
Assessed Value 87826
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 NEW HOPE LANDING II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1801.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1801.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188564
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1142
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile