Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-047-58-000
Realkey 35537
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOFTY JUDY CAROL
Owner Address 659 POPLAR SPRINGS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83634682
Longitude -84.9753762
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.87A LL47-12
Total Acres 5.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 78
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 659
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name POPLAR SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203336
Current 204026
Land 196750
Residential Improvement 7276
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 51564
2022 45000
2021 45000
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LOFTY JUDY CAROL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-047-58-000
Bill 222471
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7102925
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204026
Assessed Value 81610
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.87A LL47-12
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 2:09:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 7276
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0