Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-03-009
Realkey 35544
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAYNOR BILLY J
Owner Address 3259 ROLLING MEADOWS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87899971
Longitude -84.95936155
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 28
Legal Description LT 73 BEAVER CREEK PH 5
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3259
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING MEADOWS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 115909
Current 115766
Land 12600
Residential Improvement 103166
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83494
2022 67553
2021 67553
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MAYNOR BILLY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-03-009
Bill 224277
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7011120
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 115766
Assessed Value 46306
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 73 BEAVER CREEK PH 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 837.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 837.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 103166
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1782
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3