Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-04-009
Realkey 35565
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRAVELY WILBUR E & JUDY P
Owner Address 1267 PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88427328
Longitude -84.98151195
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 9 HIDDEN HILLS
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1267
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 308422
Current 305939
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 265939
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205836
2022 185513
2021 185513
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GRAVELY WILBUR E & JUDY P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-04-009
Bill 215071
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7026001
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 305939
Assessed Value 122376
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 9 HIDDEN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 492.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 492.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:44:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 265939
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2083
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood