Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-039
Realkey 35572
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANNING RONNIE & DEBORAH A
Owner Address 3026 ALPHARETTA DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8737097
Longitude -84.95926701
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 39 LEXINGTON PLACE II
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3026
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name ALPHARETTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 246320
Current 255108
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 211108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164496
2022 126261
2021 126261
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LANNING RONNIE & DEBORAH A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-039
Bill 221729
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7053145
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255108
Assessed Value 102043
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 39 LEXINGTON PLACE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 35.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 35.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:41:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1505
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile