Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-041
Realkey 35574
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WIGLEY SHANDA
Owner Address 3034 ALPHARETTA DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87455574
Longitude -84.95930352
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 41 LEXINGTON PLACE II
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3034
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name ALPHARETTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234284
Current 259777
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 215777
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155577
2022 120110
2021 120110
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WIGLEY SHANDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-041
Bill 240522
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107823
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259777
Assessed Value 103911
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 41 LEXINGTON PLACE II
Sale Date 9/26/2024
Taxes Due 2287.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2287.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215777
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1372
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet