Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-335-18-012
Realkey 35609
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAEZ CANDACE C & CARLOS MIGUEL
Owner Address 2161 VINEWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.72722502
Longitude -84.98743723
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VNWD
Legal Description LT 22 VINEWOOD EST II
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2161
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 518501
Current 513536
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 468536
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 372414
2022 300215
2021 300215
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PAEZ CANDACE C & CARLOS MIGUEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-335-18-012
Bill 228009
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098946
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 513536
Assessed Value 205414
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 22 VINEWOOD EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4340.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4340.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 468536
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3064
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 0% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip