Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-010-20-002
Realkey 35629
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SIMURO FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 106 ELLA LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71254057
Longitude -84.96600095
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description LT 1 DALTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
Total Acres 2.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DALTON INDUSTRIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1758680
Current 1677396
Land 133000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1544396
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1130529
2022 823629
2021 823629
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANSLER PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-010-20-002
Bill 206013
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058068
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1677396
Assessed Value 670959
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 1 DALTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19295.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 19295.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:20:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1130367
Section Value 1130367
Total Improvement Value 1544396
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1998
Effective Year Built 2002
Section Area 30000
Total Building Area 40000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0