Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-023-18-000
Realkey 35632
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PENA OSWALDO CALDERON & ETAL
Owner Address 2437 S RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.70763116
Longitude -84.93518294
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .83A LL023-13
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 111
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2437
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S.
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172013
Current 187022
Land 17049
Residential Improvement 169973
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125514
2022 95560
2021 95560
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MEJIA GONZALO & IRMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-023-18-000
Bill 224911
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7018969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 187022
Assessed Value 74809
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .83A LL023-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1417.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1417.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169973
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1412
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3