Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-027
Realkey 35653
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KEITH DANA M COOLEY & JIMMY K
Owner Address 1421 DUSTIN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8795884
Longitude -84.98161329
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description LT 26 NEW HOPE LANDING II
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1421
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUSTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 208293
Current 221475
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 190475
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175474
2022 138491
2021 138491
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KEITH DANA M COOLEY & JIMMY K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-027
Bill 220666
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036702
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221475
Assessed Value 88590
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 26 NEW HOPE LANDING II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1837.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1837.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190475
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1328
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile