Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-03-010
Realkey 35657
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELROD KATHY & JOHN
Owner Address 3255 ROLLING MEADOWS ROAD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87941836
Longitude -84.9591392
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 28
Legal Description LT 74 BEAVER CREEK PH 5
Total Acres 1.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3255
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING MEADOWS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 146753
Current 140735
Land 16650
Residential Improvement 124085
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94728
2022 78974
2021 78974
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ELROD KATHY & JOHN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-03-010
Bill 211889
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077298
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140735
Assessed Value 56294
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 74 BEAVER CREEK PH 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1057.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1057.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124085
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 2688
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T234 FILED DB 6282 PG 293 SERIAL HL303AB HUD CER
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall