Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-262-03-042
Realkey 35680
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PADGETT ZACHARY LANE
Owner Address 167 PADGETT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88421755
Longitude -84.96455876
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 28
Legal Description PT TR 4 BEAVER CREEK I
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PADGETT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10519
Current 17263
Land 13807
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3456
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8023
2022 7044
2021 7044
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PADGETT ZACHARY LANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-262-03-042
Bill 227989
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109658
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 17263
Assessed Value 6905
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 4 BEAVER CREEK I
Sale Date 7/29/2024
Taxes Due 152.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 152.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:43:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 3456
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 2160
Length 60
Width 36
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee PADGETT ZACHARY LANE
Grantor PADGETT JOEL JEFFREY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/29/2024
Deed Book/Page 7063 314
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-000000