Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-201-14-013
Realkey
35701
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MORA REMEDIOS
Owner Address
724 WOODLAND CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.7813595
Longitude
-84.95894139
Legal Description
LT 13 WOODLAND ESTATES
Total Acres
0.18
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2013
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2021
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
724
Previous
188645
Current
218555
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
197555
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
93645
2022
93645
2021
93645
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MORA REMEDIOS
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-201-14-013
Bill
225860
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7025059
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
218555
Assessed Value
87422
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 13 WOODLAND ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2058.31
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2058.31
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
197555
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2001
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1275
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3