Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-14-028
Realkey 35718
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH PERRY & DETRIA
Owner Address 715 WOODLAND CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City Dalton
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78094656
Longitude -84.95912213
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLNE
Legal Description LT28 WOODLAND ESTATES
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 210710
Current 224084
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 203084
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159027
2022 138709
2021 138709
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH PERRY & DETRIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-14-028
Bill 235171
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7021548
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224084
Assessed Value 89634
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT28 WOODLAND ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2304.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2304.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203084
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1343
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet