Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-14-029
Realkey 35720
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MELO FRANCISCO YADISA
Owner Address 713 WOODLAND CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78099007
Longitude -84.95881631
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLNE
Legal Description LT 29 WOODLAND ESTATES
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 713
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269935
Current 298020
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 277020
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182681
2022 153038
2021 150000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MELO FRANCISCO YADISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-14-029
Bill 224939
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091867
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 298020
Assessed Value 119208
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 29 WOODLAND ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3062.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3062.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 277020
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet