Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-14-031
Realkey 35724
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REYES NOE
Owner Address 709 WOODLAND
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78076394
Longitude -84.95865779
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLNE
Legal Description LT31 WOODLAND ESTATES
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 709
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 262102
Current 287321
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 266321
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180229
2022 149673
2021 149673
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient REYES NOE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-14-031
Bill 231564
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084873
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 287321
Assessed Value 114928
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT31 WOODLAND ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2957.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2957.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 266321
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1794
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3