Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-269-06-008
Realkey 35749
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WEST AUSTIN GARRETT
Owner Address 204 INA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7498121
Longitude -85.05387384
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT 8 WESTSIDE ACRES
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name INA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 259112
Current 279378
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 245378
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225645
2022 155124
2021 166158
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WEST AUSTIN GARRETT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-269-06-008
Bill 239959
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101968
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279378
Assessed Value 111751
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 8 WESTSIDE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2110.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2110.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245378
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1668
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood