Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-269-06-040
Realkey 35757
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUTIERREZ LUIS
Owner Address 237 COURTNEY CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75204322
Longitude -85.05382526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT40 WESTSIDE ACRES
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 23
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 237
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COURTNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217583
Current 216153
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 182153
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166392
2022 142074
2021 140000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MASTACHE CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-269-06-040
Bill 224103
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095048
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216153
Assessed Value 86461
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT40 WESTSIDE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1649.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1649.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182153
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1374
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile