Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-120-02-068
Realkey 3577
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH AMBER N AND COREY L
Owner Address 203 SQUIRREL AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9408989
Longitude -84.94938829
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CORDG
Legal Description LT 68 COHUTTA RIDGE EST
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 203
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SQUIRREL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145025
Current 159532
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 142032
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87899
2022 65396
2021 65396
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH AMBER N AND COREY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-120-02-068
Bill 234858
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079229
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159532
Assessed Value 63813
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 68 COHUTTA RIDGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1177.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1177.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 142032
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile