Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-206
Realkey 35780
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HACKNEY CLINT
Owner Address 203 SCOBIE AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76737793
Longitude -84.92450545
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNION
Legal Description PL160&L161-164 UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCOBIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 21500
Current 21500
Land 19000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 18500
2022 12475
2021 12475
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HACKNEY CLINT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-206
Bill 215865
Exemption Type
Account No. 7010728
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21500
Assessed Value 8600
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL160&L161-164 UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 189.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 189.34
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 3:36:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 2500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 384
Length 16
Width 24
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee HACKNEY WINFRED
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/1/1993
Deed Book/Page 3272 043
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 -000000
Comments
Grantee HACKNEY CLINT
Grantor HACKNEY WINFRED
Sale Price 0
Sale Date