Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-269-06-042
Realkey 35792
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DANNY EDGAR LLC
Owner Address 941 MADDOX DRIVE
Owner Address 2 SUITE 232
Owner Address 3
Owner City ELLIJAY
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30540
Latitude 34.75145136
Longitude -85.05374354
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT42 WESTSIDE ACRES
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 229
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COURTNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 354498
Current 397756
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 363756
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 265714
2022 199010
2021 213658
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DANNY EDGAR LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-269-06-042
Bill 209930
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079464
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 397756
Assessed Value 159102
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT42 WESTSIDE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3183.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3183.97
Taxes Paid Date 3/6/2026 12:06:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 363756
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2576
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5