Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-269-06-019
Realkey 35816
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS RODNEY & CYNTHIA L
Owner Address 248 COURTNEY CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75299175
Longitude -85.05322087
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT19 WESTSIDE ACRES
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 248
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COURTNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 328658
Current 283318
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 249318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 272321
2022 210682
2021 228522
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMRICK RONALD A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-269-06-019
Bill 216410
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081954
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283318
Assessed Value 113327
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT19 WESTSIDE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2495.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2495.01
Taxes Paid Date 2/2/2026 10:37:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 249318
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2582
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3