Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-269-06-028
Realkey 35841
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KING DAVID & BRIDGETT
Owner Address 2501 QUARLES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75234595
Longitude -85.05677
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT28 WESTSIDE ACRES
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 23
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239181
Current 232272
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 198272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186641
2022 145787
2021 158986
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KING DAVID & BRIDGETT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-269-06-028
Bill 220986
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044600
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232272
Assessed Value 92909
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT28 WESTSIDE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1801.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1801.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 198272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1503
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall