Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-10-036
Realkey 35862
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WARD JACK F & CAROL L
Owner Address 1607 SADDLEBROOK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7564369
Longitude -85.10199379
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAD
Legal Description L36 SADDLEBROOK
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1607
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 344226
Current 357623
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 327623
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 220830
2022 170215
2021 172000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WARD JACK F & CAROL L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-10-036
Bill 239487
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091473
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 357623
Assessed Value 143049
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L36 SADDLEBROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2925.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2925.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 327623
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1725
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood