Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-121-13-000
Realkey 3590
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PUPIRO JORGE ALEJANDRO & PAYES KELLY E
Owner Address 4746 CLEVELAND HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93940212
Longitude -84.94280642
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LL121-11
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 096
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4746
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186297
Current 192891
Land 14357
Residential Improvement 178534
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147492
2022 102251
2021 102251
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOI MUOI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-121-13-000
Bill 222486
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069578
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192891
Assessed Value 77157
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL121-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1496.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1496.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 8:12:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178534
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1625
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2