Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-035
Realkey 35921
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STINNETT LISA
Owner Address 1381 DUSTIN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87936231
Longitude -84.98561409
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description LT 34 NEW HOPE LANDING 3
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1381
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUSTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198424
Current 216000
Land 24570
Residential Improvement 191430
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164141
2022 130096
2021 130096
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STINNETT LISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-035
Bill 236310
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063281
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216000
Assessed Value 86400
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 34 NEW HOPE LANDING 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1770.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1770.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:58:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191430
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1136
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile