Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-042
Realkey 35927
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON DONNA M & WHITE CHARLOTTE S
Owner Address 1358 DUSTIN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87922214
Longitude -84.98712775
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description LT 41 NEW HOPE LANDING 3
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1358
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUSTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 221284
Current 237905
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 206905
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186003
2022 149494
2021 149494
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON DONNA M & WHITE CHARLOTTE S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-042
Bill 220053
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030792
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237905
Assessed Value 95162
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 41 NEW HOPE LANDING 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1978.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1978.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206905
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1243
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall