Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-11-009
Realkey 35950
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRISBEE MICHAEL DAVID JR & TONIA LEIGH
Owner Address 510 WYNFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87354404
Longitude -84.96172395
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WYNCH
Legal Description LT 9 WYNFIELD CHASE
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 510
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WYNFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242709
Current 255920
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 227920
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179038
2022 146198
2021 146198
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRISBEE MICHAEL DAVID JR & TONIA LEIGH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-11-009
Bill 213382
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107012
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255920
Assessed Value 102368
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 9 WYNFIELD CHASE
Sale Date 4/8/2024
Taxes Due 2030.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2030.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227920
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1667
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall