Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-14-000
Realkey 35958
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARNER CHERRIE STROUP
Owner Address 986 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85765473
Longitude -84.90463053
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .79A LL308-11
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 986
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 115395
Current 131449
Land 27447
Residential Improvement 104002
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87584
2022 72356
2021 72356
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARNER CHERRIE STROUP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-14-000
Bill 213868
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051922
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 131449
Assessed Value 52580
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .79A LL308-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 925.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 955.17
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 955.17
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 104002
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1512
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: MH ON FOUNDATION
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3