Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-091
Realkey 36004
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORTES LORENA
Owner Address 213 GOLDENROD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81776237
Longitude -84.93815335
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LT 165 AMBERFIELD II
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLDENROD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195683
Current 213344
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 186344
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124848
2022 112267
2021 112267
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CORTES LORENA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-091
Bill 208690
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063454
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213344
Assessed Value 85338
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 165 AMBERFIELD II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2154.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1000
Taxes Paid Date 4/30/2026 8:30:04 AM
Current Due 1207.95
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1207.95
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186344
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1192
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile