Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-05-032
Realkey 36046
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WO2 PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 302 NORTH GOOSE HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79728115
Longitude -84.945548
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description TR12 VISTA INDUSTRIAL PARK V
Total Acres 4.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1310
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name C AND L
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2072096
Current 2310106
Land 247000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2063106
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 2072096
2022 1454810
2021 1454810
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WO2 PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-05-032
Bill 241089
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106099
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2310106
Assessed Value 924042
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR12 VISTA INDUSTRIAL PARK V
Sale Date
Taxes Due 26573.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 26573.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:39:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Warehouse General
Used As *Industrial Warehouse General
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 2063106
Section Value 2063106
Total Improvement Value 2063106
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 80750
Total Building Area 80750
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0