Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-076
Realkey 36063
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YARBROUGH CHRIS W & STEPHANIE S
Owner Address 1817 MARTHA'S BRIDGE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74616356
Longitude -84.99729759
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT1A RYMAN FARMS 4
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1817
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHAS BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 639118
Current 639118
Land 79317
Residential Improvement 559801
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 483360
2022 448338
2021 448338
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient YARBROUGH CHRIS W & STEPHANIE S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-076
Bill 241389
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7011625
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 639118
Assessed Value 255647
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT1A RYMAN FARMS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6886.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6886.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:38:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 559801
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4190
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: corrected sketch for 2025 per customer sketch cbay
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip