Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-123-03-000
Realkey 3607
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURNETTE CHRISSIE CHARL
Owner Address 4649 WILSON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93698505
Longitude -84.9258705
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.15A LL123 11
Total Acres 2.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4649
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 162948
Current 162948
Land 10516
Residential Improvement 152432
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124115
2022 102658
2021 102658
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURNETTE CHRISSIE CHARL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-123-03-000
Bill 205402
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 1821
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162948
Assessed Value 65179
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.15A LL123 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1253.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1253.41
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 11:24:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 152432
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1780
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CARPORT NOW GA FOR 2011 FLOOD ZONE A BRUSHES PROP
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall