Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-047-07-000
Realkey 36080
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOUTHERN CONTAINER INC
Owner Address 340 HOWELL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70226677
Longitude -84.95656929
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 4.94A ROBERT LONGLEY
Total Acres 4.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2203634
Current 2203634
Land 347000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1856634
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1804982
2022 1173936
2021 1173936
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SOUTHERN CONTAINER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-047-07-000
Bill 235593
Exemption Type
Account No. 7024407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2203634
Assessed Value 881453
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.94A ROBERT LONGLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19406.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 19406.08
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:13:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1636376
Section Value 1636376
Total Improvement Value 1856634
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 51108
Total Building Area 54060
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 220258
Section Value 220258
Total Improvement Value 1856634
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2952
Total Building Area 54060
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee SOUTHERN CONTAINER INC
Grantor LONGLEY JAMES ROBERT TRUSTEE
Sale Price 100000
Sale Date 4/20/2000
Deed Book/Page 3270 169
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments