Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-21-000
Realkey 36105
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMF LLC
Owner Address 107 CHICKERING WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76021436
Longitude -85.05717732
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.89A LL236-27
Total Acres 2.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2296
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name UTILITY
Parcel Street Units A-D
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 473279
Current 556811
Land 87728
Residential Improvement 469083
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 305354
2022 250085
2021 250085
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AMF LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-21-000
Bill 201233
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099040
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 556811
Assessed Value 222724
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.89A LL236-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4903.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4903.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 3:43:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157256
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1172
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3