Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-340-25-000
Realkey
36114
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BROWNING LAUREL E
Owner Address
3168
Owner Address 2
OLD MORRIS RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.72318009
Longitude
-85.06461015
Legal Description
.68A LL340-27
Total Acres
0.68
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3168
Previous
183374
Current
198298
Land
14534
Residential Improvement
183764
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
138869
2022
106497
2021
106497
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BROWNING LAUREL E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-340-25-000
Bill
205015
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7095398
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
198298
Assessed Value
79320
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.68A LL340-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1517.41
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1517.41
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
183764
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1358
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2