Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-043
Realkey 36131
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDREWS DONNA J & MARK
Owner Address 408 OVERLOOK WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90496358
Longitude -84.96494879
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT43 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Pointe
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OVERLOOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 602989
Current 602989
Land 46789
Residential Improvement 556200
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 516092
2022 389090
2021 389090
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ANDREWS DONNA J & MARK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-043
Bill 201421
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099273
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 602989
Assessed Value 241196
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT43 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5448.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5448.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 3:13:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 556200
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3325
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 2022 Full finsihed basement per r/e agent
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Finished
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle