Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-086-18-010
Realkey
36165
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NESPER JOSEPH G & DOROTHY E
Owner Address
201 GRASSDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
Dalton
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.82241839
Longitude
-84.9687197
Neighborhood
27
Legal Description
LT10 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres
0.29
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
201
Previous
166632
Current
178859
Land
35000
Residential Improvement
143859
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
126772
2022
131164
2021
131164
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NESPER JOSEPH G & DOROTHY E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-086-18-010
Bill
226766
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7021292
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
178859
Assessed Value
71544
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT10 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1354.76
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1354.76
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 5:07:41 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
143859
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1176
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0