Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-025
Realkey 36179
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ ELIAS R & ROSA L
Owner Address 3004 HIGHGATE COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82346583
Longitude -84.96668001
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT25 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3004
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHGATE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172554
Current 181725
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 146725
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131489
2022 141652
2021 141652
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ ELIAS R & ROSA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-025
Bill 232399
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7032657
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 181725
Assessed Value 72690
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT25 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1389.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1389.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 4:26:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146725
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood