Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-038
Realkey 36199
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILA YORDIS ALVAREZ
Owner Address 4042 SYDNEY CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82012698
Longitude -84.9674013
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT38 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4042
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYDNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231230
Current 247880
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 212880
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 174541
2022 129229
2021 120770
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILA YORDIS ALVAREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-038
Bill 200582
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082884
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247880
Assessed Value 99152
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT38 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1880.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1880.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212880
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PER PICS ON ZILLOW PARCEL HAS 3 BATHS AND NOT 2. C
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip