Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-086-18-043
Realkey
36205
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RODRIGUEZ MACARIO
Owner Address
4022 SYDNEY CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.82044251
Longitude
-84.96911746
Neighborhood
27
Legal Description
LT43 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres
0.44
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
4022
Previous
316643
Current
338709
Land
35000
Residential Improvement
303709
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
219753
2022
150131
2021
150131
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RODRIGUEZ MACARIO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-086-18-043
Bill
232487
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7070893
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
338709
Assessed Value
135484
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT43 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2731.24
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2731.24
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
303709
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1908
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3