Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-045
Realkey 36207
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DANNA RENA GARLAND AND DEJHA RENA PERRY
Owner Address 4014 SYDNEY CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82097075
Longitude -84.96917705
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT45 BRANDON FARMS & INCL STRUCTURE
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4014
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYDNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 322461
Current 345530
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 310530
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 220957
2022 150131
2021 150131
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DANNA RENA GARLAND AND DEJHA RENA PERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-045
Bill 209929
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098538
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 345530
Assessed Value 138212
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT45 BRANDON FARMS & INCL STRUCTURE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2788.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2788.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 310530
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1908
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall