Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-004
Realkey 36215
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOK ANITA C & ANTHONY WAYNE
Owner Address 310 HIGHLAND POINTE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90707041
Longitude -84.96359949
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT 4 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 310
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND POINTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 470873
Current 451006
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 403006
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 375304
2022 348531
2021 348531
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COOK ANITA C & ANTHONY WAYNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-004
Bill 208369
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7087520
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 451006
Assessed Value 180402
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1770.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1770.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 403006
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood