Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-051
Realkey 36218
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BINKLEY PAMELA M & HERSHEL RHEA
Owner Address 208 GRASSDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82206307
Longitude -84.96810683
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT 51 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRASSDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287757
Current 295162
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 260162
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205926
2022 150727
2021 148727
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BINKLEY PAMELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-051
Bill 203500
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7107852
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 295162
Assessed Value 118065
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 51 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date 8/29/2024
Taxes Due 374.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 374.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 3:59:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 260162
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1922
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile