Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-007
Realkey 36219
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KENNEDY AMANDA LEIGH
Owner Address 316 HIGHLAND POINTE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90703139
Longitude -84.96513058
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT 7 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 316
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND POINTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 480196
Current 459475
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 411475
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 377777
2022 325597
2021 325597
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KENNEDY AMANDA LEIGH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-007
Bill 220780
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107045
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 459475
Assessed Value 183790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date 5/3/2024
Taxes Due 4108.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4108.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 411475
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2452
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall