Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-009
Realkey 36223
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREGORY MARTIN L & ORENDA G
Owner Address 320 HIGHLAND POINTE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90705239
Longitude -84.9659679
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT 9 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 320
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND POINTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 513858
Current 481106
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 433106
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 403554
2022 323821
2021 323821
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GREGORY MARTIN L & ORENDA G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-009
Bill 215336
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7011788
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 481106
Assessed Value 192442
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 9 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2035.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2035.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 1:52:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 433106
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3710
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile