Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-060
Realkey 36236
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERRERA LUIS & MARIA
Owner Address 4049 SYDNEY CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82099328
Longitude -84.96742084
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT60 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4049
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYDNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260294
Current 282598
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 247598
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 188242
2022 148050
2021 148050
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient HERRERA LUIS & MARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-060
Bill 217790
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7107451
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282598
Assessed Value 113039
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT60 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date 7/3/2024
Taxes Due 1096.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1096.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:41:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 247598
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1236
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile