Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-062
Realkey 36238
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE JOSE
Owner Address 4039 SYDNEY CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8207291
Longitude -84.9678359
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT62 BRANDON FARMS
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4039
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYDNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294785
Current 317997
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 282997
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201548
2022 141610
2021 141610
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRAIRE JOSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-062
Bill 213152
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7056619
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 317997
Assessed Value 127199
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT62 BRANDON FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2545.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2545.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282997
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1907
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5